Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 12643 - Nizamuddin Exp runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Nizamuddin Exp runs on Tue. The 12643 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 14:15 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 17:10 hrs. The total running duration of 50 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nizamuddin Exp - 12643 schedule, Nizamuddin Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nizamuddin Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

3012 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 14:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 15:07:00 15:10:00 03 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Alleppey (ALLP) 16:23:00 16:25:00 02 Min 149 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 19:18:00 19:20:00 02 Min 226 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 20:07:00 20:10:00 03 Min 280 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 21:32:00 21:35:00 03 Min 355 Kms No On Time 1
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 23:12:00 23:15:00 03 Min 411 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 00:03:00 00:05:00 02 Min 462 Kms No On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min 512 Kms Yes On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 01:52:00 01:55:00 03 Min 572 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 05:25:00 05:30:00 05 Min 777 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittoor (CTO) 05:59:00 06:00:00 01 Min 809 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 07:15:00 07:20:00 05 Min 881 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 07:45:00 07:55:00 10 Min 891 Kms No On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 09:18:00 09:20:00 02 Min 975 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 11:18:00 11:20:00 02 Min 1130 Kms No On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 14:15:00 14:25:00 10 Min 1268 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 17:30:00 17:35:00 05 Min 1475 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 21:10:00 21:15:00 05 Min 1718 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 1926 Kms Yes On Time 3
Amla Jn (AMLA) 02:42:00 02:43:00 01 Min 2095 Kms No On Time 3
Betul (BZU) 03:02:00 03:03:00 01 Min 2118 Kms Yes On Time 3
Itarsi Jn (ET) 04:35:00 04:45:00 10 Min 2225 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min 2317 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bina Jn (BINA) 08:20:00 08:25:00 05 Min 2455 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:28:00 10:38:00 10 Min 2609 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gwalior (GWL) 11:52:00 11:57:00 05 Min 2706 Kms Yes On Time 3
Agra Cantt (AGC) 13:45:00 13:50:00 05 Min 2824 Kms Yes On Time 3
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 13:59:00 14:00:00 01 Min 2828 Kms No On Time 3
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 14:40:00 14:45:00 05 Min 2878 Kms Yes On Time 3
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:10:00 - 3012 Kms Yes On Time 3

Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)

Train
TVC

14:15

Trivandrum Cntl
50 hrs 55 mins
32 Stops
NZM

17:10

H Nizamuddin
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹915.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,380.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,545.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 121 people have recently searched about these trains.