Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Thirukkural Exp

Runs on: MON SAT

The 12642 - Thirukkural Exp runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to CAPE (Kanyakumari). Thirukkural Exp runs on Mon Sat. The 12642 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 48 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Thirukkural Exp - 12642 schedule, Thirukkural Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Thirukkural Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

2919 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 09:55:00 10:00:00 05 Min 188 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 13:45:00 13:55:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:49:00 17:59:00 10 Min 695 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 19:30:00 19:35:00 05 Min 787 Kms Yes On Time 1
Betul (BZU) 21:12:00 21:15:00 03 Min 894 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 00:10:00 00:15:00 05 Min 1086 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 1294 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:15:00 10:25:00 10 Min 1744 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 14:53:00 14:55:00 02 Min 2037 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chennai Egmore (MS) 17:55:00 18:25:00 30 Min 2179 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tambaram (TBM) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 2204 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chengalpattu (CGL) 19:23:00 19:25:00 02 Min 2235 Kms Yes On Time 2
Villupuram Jn (VM) 21:10:00 21:15:00 05 Min 2338 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 21:55:00 21:57:00 02 Min 2393 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 23:45:00 23:50:00 05 Min 2516 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dindigul Jn (DG) 00:55:00 00:58:00 03 Min 2610 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 01:15:00 01:16:00 01 Min 2632 Kms No On Time 3
Madurai Jn (MDU) 01:50:00 01:55:00 05 Min 2673 Kms Yes On Time 3
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 2716 Kms No On Time 3
Satur (SRT) 03:09:00 03:10:00 01 Min 2743 Kms No On Time 3
Kovilpatti (CVP) 03:34:00 03:35:00 01 Min 2765 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 04:09:00 04:10:00 01 Min 2801 Kms No On Time 3
Tirunelveli (TEN) 05:15:00 05:20:00 05 Min 2830 Kms No On Time 3
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 06:50:00 06:55:00 05 Min 2903 Kms No On Time 3
Kanyakumari (CAPE) 07:40:00 - 2919 Kms Yes On Time 3

Thirukkural Exp

Train
NZM

07:10

H Nizamuddin
48 hrs 30 mins
25 Stops
CAPE

07:40

Kanyakumari
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹900.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,340.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,480.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 775 people have recently searched about these trains.