Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tirukkural Exp

Runs on: WED FRI

The 12641 - Tirukkural Exp runs from CAPE (Kanyakumari) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Tirukkural Exp runs on Wed Fri. The 12641 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kanyakumari at 19:15 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 18:00 hrs. The total running duration of 46 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tirukkural Exp - 12641 schedule, Tirukkural Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tirukkural Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

2919 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kanyakumari (CAPE) 19:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 19:35:00 19:40:00 05 Min 16 Kms No On Time 1
Tirunelveli (TEN) 21:10:00 21:15:00 05 Min 89 Kms No On Time 1
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 21:44:00 21:45:00 01 Min 118 Kms No On Time 1
Kovilpatti (CVP) 22:19:00 22:20:00 01 Min 154 Kms Yes On Time 1
Satur (SRT) 22:44:00 22:45:00 01 Min 176 Kms No On Time 1
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min 203 Kms No On Time 1
Madurai Jn (MDU) 00:40:00 00:45:00 05 Min 246 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 01:14:00 01:15:00 01 Min 286 Kms No On Time 2
Dindigul Jn (DG) 01:45:00 01:50:00 05 Min 309 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 05:03:00 05:05:00 02 Min 526 Kms No On Time 2
Villupuram Jn (VM) 05:50:00 05:55:00 05 Min 581 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chengalpattu (CGL) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 684 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tambaram (TBM) 08:04:00 08:05:00 01 Min 715 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chennai Egmore (MS) 08:50:00 09:05:00 15 Min 739 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:55:00 16:05:00 10 Min 1175 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min 1625 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 1833 Kms Yes On Time 3
Betul (BZU) 04:32:00 04:33:00 01 Min 2025 Kms Yes On Time 3
Itarsi Jn (ET) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min 2132 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 08:05:00 08:15:00 10 Min 2224 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:00:00 12:10:00 10 Min 2515 Kms Yes On Time 3
Agra Cantt (AGC) 15:00:00 15:05:00 05 Min 2731 Kms Yes On Time 3
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:00:00 - 2919 Kms Yes On Time 3

Tirukkural Exp

Train
CAPE

19:15

Kanyakumari
46 hrs 45 mins
24 Stops
NZM

18:00

H Nizamuddin
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹900.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,340.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,480.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 880 people have recently searched about these trains.