Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Brindavan Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12640 - Brindavan Exp runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Brindavan Exp runs on All Days. The 12640 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 15:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:05 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Brindavan Exp - 12640 schedule, Brindavan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Brindavan Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

359 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 15:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 15:10:00 15:12:00 02 Min 4 Kms Yes On Time 1
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 15:21:00 15:23:00 02 Min 14 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bangarapet (BWT) 16:03:00 16:05:00 02 Min 70 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kuppam (KPN) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 104 Kms No On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:13:00 17:15:00 02 Min 145 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vaniyambadi (VN) 17:33:00 17:35:00 02 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Ambur (AB) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min 229 Kms Yes On Time 1
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 18:49:00 18:50:00 01 Min 254 Kms No On Time 1
Sholinghur (SHU) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min 269 Kms No On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 19:23:00 19:25:00 02 Min 290 Kms Yes On Time 1
Perambur (PER) 20:18:00 20:20:00 02 Min 354 Kms No On Time 1
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 21:05:00 - 359 Kms Yes On Time 1

Brindavan Exp

Train
SBC

15:00

Ksr Bengaluru
06 hrs 05 mins
13 Stops
MAS

21:05

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹150.00 ₹12.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 582 people have recently searched about these trains.