Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Brindavan Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12639 - Brindavan Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru). Brindavan Exp runs on All Days. The 12639 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Brindavan Exp - 12639 schedule, Brindavan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Brindavan Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

358 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 07:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sholinghur (SHU) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min 90 Kms No On Time 1
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 09:19:00 09:20:00 01 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 09:43:00 09:45:00 02 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambur (AB) 10:24:00 10:25:00 01 Min 181 Kms No On Time 1
Vaniyambadi (VN) 10:39:00 10:40:00 01 Min 197 Kms No On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kuppam (KPN) 11:33:00 11:35:00 02 Min 254 Kms No On Time 1
Bangarapet (BWT) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min 288 Kms Yes On Time 1
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 345 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 13:08:00 13:10:00 02 Min 354 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 13:40:00 - 359 Kms Yes On Time 1

Brindavan Exp

Train
MAS

07:40

Mgr Chennai Ctl
06 hrs 00 mins
12 Stops
SBC

13:40

Ksr Bengaluru
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹150.00 ₹12.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 911 people have recently searched about these trains.