Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pandian Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12638 - Pandian Exp runs from MDU (Madurai Jn) to MS (Chennai Egmore). Pandian Exp runs on All Days. The 12638 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Madurai Jn at 20:45 hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pandian Exp - 12638 schedule, Pandian Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pandian Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

493 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Madurai Jn (MDU) 20:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 21:19:00 21:20:00 01 Min 40 Kms No On Time 1
Ambaturai (ABI) 21:34:00 21:35:00 01 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Dindigul Jn (DG) 21:45:00 21:50:00 05 Min 62 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manaparai (MPA) 22:36:00 22:37:00 01 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 23:10:00 23:15:00 05 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 00:45:00 00:47:00 02 Min 280 Kms No On Time 2
Villupuram Jn (VM) 01:50:00 01:55:00 05 Min 335 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chengalpattu (CGL) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 438 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tambaram (TBM) 03:54:00 03:55:00 01 Min 469 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mambalam (MBM) 04:14:00 04:15:00 01 Min 486 Kms No On Time 2
Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:55:00 - 493 Kms Yes On Time 2

Pandian Exp

Train
MDU

20:45

Madurai Jn
08 hrs 10 mins
11 Stops
MS

04:55

Chennai Egmore
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹815.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,150.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 811 people have recently searched about these trains.