Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pandian Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12637 - Pandian Exp runs from MS (Chennai Egmore) to MDU (Madurai Jn). Pandian Exp runs on All Days. The 12637 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chennai Egmore at 21:40 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pandian Exp - 12637 schedule, Pandian Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pandian Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

493 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chennai Egmore (MS) 21:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tambaram (TBM) 22:08:00 22:10:00 02 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 22:38:00 22:40:00 02 Min 56 Kms Yes On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 00:02:00 00:07:00 05 Min 159 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 00:50:00 00:52:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manaparai (MPA) 03:11:00 03:12:00 01 Min 373 Kms No On Time 2
Dindigul Jn (DG) 04:05:00 04:10:00 05 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambaturai (ABI) 04:22:00 04:23:00 01 Min 442 Kms No On Time 2
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 04:34:00 04:35:00 01 Min 453 Kms No On Time 2
Madurai Jn (MDU) 05:30:00 - 493 Kms Yes On Time 2

Pandian Exp

Train
MS

21:40

Chennai Egmore
07 hrs 50 mins
10 Stops
MDU

05:30

Madurai Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹815.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,150.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 119 people have recently searched about these trains.