Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Vaigai Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12635 - Vaigai Exp runs from MS (Chennai Egmore) to MDU (Madurai Jn). Vaigai Exp runs on All Days. The 12635 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chennai Egmore at 13:40 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 21:20 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vaigai Exp - 12635 schedule, Vaigai Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vaigai Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

64 Km/H

Distance

493 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chennai Egmore (MS) 13:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tambaram (TBM) 14:08:00 14:10:00 02 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 14:38:00 14:40:00 02 Min 56 Kms Yes On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 15:50:00 15:55:00 05 Min 159 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 16:35:00 16:37:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Ariyalur (ALU) 17:24:00 17:25:00 01 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 18:35:00 18:40:00 05 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manaparai (MPA) 19:07:00 19:08:00 01 Min 373 Kms No On Time 1
Dindigul Jn (DG) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sholavandan (SDN) 20:34:00 20:35:00 01 Min 472 Kms No On Time 1
Madurai Jn (MDU) 21:20:00 - 493 Kms Yes On Time 1

Vaigai Exp

Train
MS

13:40

Chennai Egmore
07 hrs 40 mins
10 Stops
MDU

21:20

Madurai Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹180.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹665.00 ₹164.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 549 people have recently searched about these trains.