Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nellai Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12632 - Nellai Express runs from TEN (Tirunelveli) to MS (Chennai Egmore). Nellai Express runs on All Days. The 12632 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Tirunelveli at 19:45 hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nellai Express - 12632 schedule, Nellai Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nellai Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

650 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Tirunelveli (TEN) 19:45:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Kovilpatti (CVP) 20:39:00 20:40:00 01 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Satur (SRT) 20:59:00 21:00:00 01 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 114 Kms No On Time 1
Madurai Jn (MDU) 22:15:00 22:20:00 05 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sholavandan (SDN) 22:39:00 22:40:00 01 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Dindigul Jn (DG) 23:18:00 23:20:00 02 Min 220 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 314 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 02:45:00 02:47:00 02 Min 437 Kms No On Time 2
Villupuram Jn (VM) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min 492 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tindivanam (TMV) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min 529 Kms No On Time 2
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 04:48:00 04:50:00 02 Min 559 Kms No On Time 2
Chengalpattu (CGL) 05:23:00 05:25:00 02 Min 595 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tambaram (TBM) 05:53:00 05:55:00 02 Min 626 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mambalam (MBM) 06:13:00 06:15:00 02 Min 644 Kms No On Time 2
Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:55:00 - 650 Kms Yes On Time 2

Nellai Express

Train
TEN

19:45

Tirunelveli
11 hrs 10 mins
15 Stops
MS

06:55

Chennai Egmore
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹380.00 ₹99.00
3A ₹1,000.00 ₹260.00
2A ₹1,415.00 ₹376.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 852 people have recently searched about these trains.