Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nellai Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12631 - Nellai Express runs from MS (Chennai Egmore) to TEN (Tirunelveli). Nellai Express runs on All Days. The 12631 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:50 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nellai Express - 12631 schedule, Nellai Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nellai Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

650 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chennai Egmore (MS) 19:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tambaram (TBM) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min 56 Kms Yes On Time 1
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 21:14:00 21:15:00 01 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Tindivanam (TMV) 21:39:00 21:40:00 01 Min 121 Kms No On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 22:25:00 22:30:00 05 Min 159 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 23:15:00 23:17:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 01:15:00 01:20:00 05 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dindigul Jn (DG) 02:32:00 02:35:00 03 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sholavandan (SDN) 03:04:00 03:05:00 01 Min 472 Kms No On Time 2
Madurai Jn (MDU) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 493 Kms Yes On Time 2
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 04:13:00 04:15:00 02 Min 537 Kms No On Time 2
Satur (SRT) 04:37:00 04:38:00 01 Min 564 Kms No On Time 2
Kovilpatti (CVP) 04:59:00 05:00:00 01 Min 585 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tirunelveli (TEN) 06:45:00 - 650 Kms No On Time 2

Nellai Express

Train
MS

19:50

Chennai Egmore
10 hrs 55 mins
14 Stops
TEN

06:45

Tirunelveli
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹380.00 ₹99.00
3A ₹1,000.00 ₹260.00
2A ₹1,415.00 ₹376.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 428 people have recently searched about these trains.