Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)

Runs on: WED FRI

The 12630 - Ypr S Krnti Exp runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Ypr S Krnti Exp runs on Wed Fri. The 12630 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 06:21 hrs. The total running duration of 45 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ypr S Krnti Exp - 12630 schedule, Ypr S Krnti Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ypr S Krnti Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

2610 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 08:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 14:55:00 15:05:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 19:20:00 19:30:00 10 Min 695 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:35:00 01:40:00 05 Min 1094 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 04:10:00 04:15:00 05 Min 1278 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 11:05:00 11:20:00 15 Min 1587 Kms Yes On Time 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 16:35:00 16:40:00 05 Min 1866 Kms Yes On Time 2
Belagavi (BGM) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 2003 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharwar (DWR) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 2125 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 22:20:00 22:25:00 05 Min 2145 Kms Yes On Time 2
Haveri (HVR) 23:29:00 23:30:00 01 Min 2221 Kms No On Time 2
Davangere (DVG) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min 2289 Kms Yes On Time 3
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 2449 Kms No On Time 3
Tumakuru (TK) 04:38:00 04:40:00 02 Min 2546 Kms No On Time 3
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 06:21:00 - 2610 Kms Yes On Time 3

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)

Train
NZM

08:45

H Nizamuddin
45 hrs 35 mins
14 Stops
YPR

06:21

Yesvantpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹850.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,225.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,290.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,705.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 348 people have recently searched about these trains.