Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Karnataka Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12627 - Karnataka Exp runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to NDLS (New Delhi). Karnataka Exp runs on All Days. The 12627 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 39 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Karnataka Exp - 12627 schedule, Karnataka Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Karnataka Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

2410 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 19:12:00 19:14:00 02 Min 4 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 27 Kms No On Time 1
Hindupur (HUP) 21:03:00 21:05:00 02 Min 111 Kms No On Time 1
Penukonda (PKD) 21:39:00 21:40:00 01 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min 168 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 22:43:00 22:45:00 02 Min 202 Kms No On Time 1
Anantapur (ATP) 23:18:00 23:20:00 02 Min 235 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gooty (GY) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min 292 Kms No On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 00:55:00 01:00:00 05 Min 321 Kms No On Time 2
Adoni (AD) 01:43:00 01:45:00 02 Min 373 Kms No On Time 2
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 02:19:00 02:20:00 01 Min 414 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 02:53:00 02:55:00 02 Min 442 Kms No On Time 2
Yadgir (YG) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 511 Kms No On Time 2
Wadi (WADI) 05:00:00 05:05:00 05 Min 550 Kms No On Time 2
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 05:37:00 05:40:00 03 Min 587 Kms No On Time 2
Solapur Jn (SUR) 07:45:00 07:50:00 05 Min 700 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kurduvadi (KWV) 08:50:00 08:51:00 01 Min 779 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 10:40:00 10:45:00 05 Min 887 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 12:07:00 12:10:00 03 Min 971 Kms Yes On Time 2
Belapur (BAP) 13:05:00 13:07:00 02 Min 1038 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 13:48:00 13:50:00 02 Min 1083 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min 1125 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 16:38:00 16:40:00 02 Min 1285 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 17:15:00 17:20:00 05 Min 1309 Kms Yes On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 Min 1363 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 19:32:00 19:35:00 03 Min 1432 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 21:45:00 21:55:00 10 Min 1616 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 23:30:00 23:35:00 05 Min 1708 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min 1846 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 03:33:00 03:40:00 07 Min 1999 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gwalior (GWL) 04:55:00 05:00:00 05 Min 2097 Kms Yes On Time 3
Agra Cantt (AGC) 06:30:00 06:35:00 05 Min 2215 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 07:25:00 07:27:00 02 Min 2269 Kms Yes On Time 3
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:52:00 09:54:00 02 Min 2403 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:30:00 - 2410 Kms Yes On Time 3

Karnataka Exp

Train
SBC

19:00

Ksr Bengaluru
39 hrs 30 mins
35 Stops
NDLS

10:30

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹815.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,135.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,145.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,450.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 422 people have recently searched about these trains.