Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kerala Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12626 - Kerala Express runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Kerala Express runs on All Days. The 12626 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 15:15 hrs. The total running duration of 51 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kerala Express - 12626 schedule, Kerala Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kerala Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

3031 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 11:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 13:13:00 13:15:00 02 Min 141 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 13:55:00 14:00:00 05 Min 195 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 17:30:00 17:40:00 10 Min 411 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 19:45:00 19:50:00 05 Min 564 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 21:45:00 21:50:00 05 Min 703 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 23:40:00 23:50:00 10 Min 794 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 04:05:00 04:10:00 05 Min 1093 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 05:11:00 05:13:00 02 Min 1169 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 06:52:00 06:55:00 03 Min 1288 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 07:45:00 07:50:00 05 Min 1301 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 09:30:00 09:32:00 02 Min 1443 Kms No On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 11:02:00 11:07:00 05 Min 1544 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 14:45:00 14:55:00 10 Min 1751 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 17:59:00 18:00:00 01 Min 2006 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min 2045 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 20:30:00 20:35:00 05 Min 2128 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 2138 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittoor (CTO) 21:58:00 22:00:00 02 Min 2210 Kms No On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min 2243 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min 2327 Kms Yes On Time 3
Salem Jn (SA) 02:07:00 02:10:00 03 Min 2448 Kms Yes On Time 3
Erode Jn (ED) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 2507 Kms Yes On Time 3
Tiruppur (TUP) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min 2558 Kms No On Time 3
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 05:00:00 05:05:00 05 Min 2608 Kms Yes On Time 3
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 06:22:00 06:25:00 03 Min 2664 Kms No On Time 3
Ottappalam (OTP) 06:48:00 06:50:00 02 Min 2695 Kms No On Time 3
Thrisur (TCR) 07:32:00 07:35:00 03 Min 2739 Kms Yes On Time 3
Aluva (AWY) 08:33:00 08:35:00 02 Min 2794 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min 2811 Kms No On Time 3
Vaikom (VARD) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min 2846 Kms No On Time 3
Kottayam (KTYM) 11:12:00 11:15:00 03 Min 2871 Kms No On Time 3
Changanaseri (CGY) 11:34:00 11:35:00 01 Min 2888 Kms No On Time 3
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 11:44:00 11:45:00 01 Min 2896 Kms No On Time 3
Chengannur (CNGR) 11:53:00 11:55:00 02 Min 2906 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mavelikara (MVLK) 12:04:00 12:05:00 01 Min 2918 Kms No On Time 3
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min 2926 Kms No On Time 3
Kollam Jn (QLN) 13:02:00 13:05:00 03 Min 2967 Kms Yes On Time 3
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 13:29:00 13:30:00 01 Min 2990 Kms No On Time 3
Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 14:04:00 14:05:00 01 Min 3029 Kms No On Time 3
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 15:15:00 - 3031 Kms Yes On Time 3

Kerala Express

Train
NDLS

11:25

New Delhi
51 hrs 50 mins
41 Stops
TVC

15:15

Trivandrum Cntl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹915.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,380.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,545.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 722 people have recently searched about these trains.