Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kerala Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12625 - Kerala Express runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) to NDLS (New Delhi). Kerala Express runs on All Days. The 12625 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 11:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 13:45 hrs. The total running duration of 50 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kerala Express - 12625 schedule, Kerala Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kerala Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

3031 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 11:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 11:49:00 11:50:00 01 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 12:22:00 12:25:00 03 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Mavelikara (MVLK) 13:09:00 13:10:00 01 Min 113 Kms No On Time 1
Chengannur (CNGR) 13:18:00 13:20:00 02 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 13:29:00 13:30:00 01 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Changanaseri (CGY) 13:44:00 13:45:00 01 Min 143 Kms No On Time 1
Kottayam (KTYM) 14:07:00 14:10:00 03 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Vaikom (VARD) 14:39:00 14:40:00 01 Min 185 Kms No On Time 1
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 15:40:00 15:45:00 05 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 16:03:00 16:05:00 02 Min 237 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 17:07:00 17:10:00 03 Min 292 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ottappalam (OTP) 18:04:00 18:05:00 01 Min 336 Kms No On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 18:42:00 18:45:00 03 Min 367 Kms No On Time 1
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:52:00 19:55:00 03 Min 423 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min 474 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 21:50:00 21:55:00 05 Min 524 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 22:52:00 22:55:00 03 Min 584 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min 704 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 02:00:00 02:02:00 02 Min 789 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittoor (CTO) 02:39:00 02:40:00 01 Min 821 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 893 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 04:10:00 04:20:00 10 Min 903 Kms No On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 05:43:00 05:45:00 02 Min 986 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 06:17:00 06:18:00 01 Min 1025 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:00:00 10:10:00 10 Min 1280 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 13:00:00 13:05:00 05 Min 1487 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 14:40:00 14:41:00 01 Min 1588 Kms No On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 16:55:00 17:00:00 05 Min 1730 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 17:18:00 17:19:00 01 Min 1744 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 19:00:00 19:01:00 01 Min 1862 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 20:10:00 20:15:00 05 Min 1938 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 01:05:00 01:15:00 10 Min 2237 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 2329 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bina Jn (BINA) 04:50:00 04:55:00 05 Min 2467 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 06:55:00 07:05:00 10 Min 2620 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gwalior (GWL) 08:20:00 08:25:00 05 Min 2718 Kms Yes On Time 3
Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:10:00 10:15:00 05 Min 2836 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:00:00 11:02:00 02 Min 2890 Kms Yes On Time 3
Faridabad (FDB) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 3003 Kms Yes On Time 3
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:21:00 13:23:00 02 Min 3024 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:45:00 - 3031 Kms Yes On Time 3

Kerala Express

Train
TVC

11:15

Trivandrum Cntl
50 hrs 30 mins
42 Stops
NDLS

13:45

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹915.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,380.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,545.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 561 people have recently searched about these trains.