Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12624 - Chennai Mail runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Chennai Mail runs on All Days. The 12624 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 14:55 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chennai Mail - 12624 schedule, Chennai Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chennai Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

918 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 14:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 15:29:00 15:30:00 01 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 15:52:00 15:55:00 03 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Mavelikara (MVLK) 16:44:00 16:45:00 01 Min 113 Kms No On Time 1
Chengannur (CNGR) 16:54:00 16:55:00 01 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 17:04:00 17:05:00 01 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Changanaseri (CGY) 17:14:00 17:15:00 01 Min 143 Kms No On Time 1
Kottayam (KTYM) 17:32:00 17:35:00 03 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Triupunittura (TRTR) 18:44:00 18:45:00 01 Min 211 Kms No On Time 1
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 19:20:00 19:25:00 05 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 237 Kms Yes On Time 1
Angamali (AFK) 19:54:00 19:55:00 01 Min 247 Kms No On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 20:32:00 20:35:00 03 Min 292 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 22:02:00 22:05:00 03 Min 367 Kms No On Time 1
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 23:47:00 23:50:00 03 Min 423 Kms Yes On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 01:22:00 01:25:00 03 Min 524 Kms Yes On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 02:12:00 02:15:00 03 Min 584 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 05:03:00 05:05:00 02 Min 789 Kms Yes On Time 2
Avadi (AVD) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 897 Kms No On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 913 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 07:40:00 - 918 Kms Yes On Time 2

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)

Train
TVC

14:55

Trivandrum Cntl
16 hrs 45 mins
21 Stops
MAS

07:40

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹470.00 ₹125.00
3A ₹1,240.00 ₹329.00
2A ₹1,770.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,010.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 913 people have recently searched about these trains.