Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12623 - Trivandrum Mail runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Trivandrum Mail runs on All Days. The 12623 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:45 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Trivandrum Mail - 12623 schedule, Trivandrum Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Trivandrum Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

918 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 19:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 00:12:00 00:15:00 03 Min 334 Kms Yes On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 01:12:00 01:15:00 03 Min 394 Kms Yes On Time 2
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 02:37:00 02:40:00 03 Min 495 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 03:57:00 04:00:00 03 Min 550 Kms No On Time 2
Thrisur (TCR) 05:15:00 05:18:00 03 Min 626 Kms Yes On Time 2
Angamali (AFK) 05:59:00 06:00:00 01 Min 671 Kms No On Time 2
Aluva (AWY) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min 680 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 06:45:00 06:50:00 05 Min 697 Kms No On Time 2
Triupunittura (TRTR) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min 707 Kms No On Time 2
Kottayam (KTYM) 08:07:00 08:10:00 03 Min 757 Kms No On Time 2
Changanaseri (CGY) 08:34:00 08:35:00 01 Min 775 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 08:44:00 08:45:00 01 Min 783 Kms No On Time 2
Chengannur (CNGR) 08:54:00 08:55:00 01 Min 792 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mavelikara (MVLK) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min 804 Kms No On Time 2
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 09:18:00 09:20:00 02 Min 812 Kms No On Time 2
Kollam Jn (QLN) 10:17:00 10:20:00 03 Min 853 Kms Yes On Time 2
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 10:49:00 10:50:00 01 Min 877 Kms No On Time 2
Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 11:14:00 11:15:00 01 Min 915 Kms No On Time 2
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 12:15:00 - 918 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)

Train
MAS

19:45

Mgr Chennai Ctl
16 hrs 30 mins
20 Stops
TVC

12:15

Trivandrum Cntl
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹470.00 ₹125.00
3A ₹1,240.00 ₹329.00
2A ₹1,770.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,010.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 232 people have recently searched about these trains.