Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tamil Nadu Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12622 - Tamil Nadu Exp runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Tamil Nadu Exp runs on All Days. The 12622 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 22:30 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tamil Nadu Exp - 12622 schedule, Tamil Nadu Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tamil Nadu Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

67 Km/H

Distance

2182 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 22:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 01:00:00 01:02:00 02 Min 195 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 02:32:00 02:35:00 03 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 04:00:00 04:10:00 10 Min 411 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 07:45:00 07:55:00 10 Min 703 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 09:40:00 09:45:00 05 Min 794 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 14:05:00 14:10:00 05 Min 1093 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 17:35:00 17:40:00 05 Min 1301 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min 1544 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 00:15:00 00:20:00 05 Min 1751 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 07:10:00 - 2182 Kms Yes On Time 3

Tamil Nadu Exp

Train
NDLS

22:30

New Delhi
32 hrs 40 mins
10 Stops
MAS

07:10

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹780.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,045.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,005.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,190.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 906 people have recently searched about these trains.