Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tamil Nadu Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12621 - Tamil Nadu Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to NDLS (New Delhi). Tamil Nadu Exp runs on All Days. The 12621 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tamil Nadu Exp - 12621 schedule, Tamil Nadu Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tamil Nadu Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

66 Km/H

Distance

2182 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 22:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 04:00:00 04:10:00 10 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 07:03:00 07:05:00 02 Min 638 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 10:55:00 11:00:00 05 Min 881 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 14:15:00 14:20:00 05 Min 1090 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 18:40:00 18:45:00 05 Min 1388 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 20:15:00 20:25:00 10 Min 1480 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 00:15:00 00:25:00 10 Min 1772 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gwalior (GWL) 01:34:00 01:37:00 03 Min 1869 Kms Yes On Time 3
Agra Cantt (AGC) 03:41:00 03:43:00 02 Min 1987 Kms Yes On Time 3
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:42:00 06:44:00 02 Min 2175 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Delhi (NDLS) 07:05:00 - 2182 Kms Yes On Time 3

Tamil Nadu Exp

Train
MAS

22:00

Mgr Chennai Ctl
33 hrs 05 mins
11 Stops
NDLS

07:05

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹780.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,045.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,005.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,190.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 646 people have recently searched about these trains.