Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Matsyaganda Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12620 - Matsyaganda Exp runs from MAQ (Mangaluru Cntl) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Matsyaganda Exp runs on All Days. The 12620 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Matsyaganda Exp - 12620 schedule, Matsyaganda Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Matsyaganda Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

883 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) 12:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surathkal (SL) 13:35:00 13:37:00 02 Min 26 Kms No On Time 1
Mulki (MULK) 13:48:00 13:50:00 02 Min 36 Kms No On Time 1
Udupi (UD) 14:20:00 14:22:00 02 Min 68 Kms No On Time 1
Barkur (BKJ) 14:38:00 14:40:00 02 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Kundapura (KUDA) 14:52:00 14:54:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Mookambika Road (BYNR) 15:25:00 15:27:00 02 Min 134 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatkal (BTJL) 15:44:00 15:46:00 02 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 16:00:00 16:02:00 02 Min 164 Kms No On Time 1
Honnavar (HNA) 16:26:00 16:28:00 02 Min 190 Kms No On Time 1
Kumta (KT) 16:40:00 16:42:00 02 Min 204 Kms No On Time 1
Gokarna Road (GOK) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 223 Kms No On Time 1
Ankola (ANKL) 17:10:00 17:12:00 02 Min 231 Kms No On Time 1
Karwar (KAWR) 17:45:00 17:47:00 02 Min 259 Kms No On Time 1
Cancona (CNO) 18:12:00 18:14:00 02 Min 286 Kms No On Time 1
Madgaon (MAO) 19:05:00 19:15:00 10 Min 319 Kms No On Time 1
Kudal (KUDL) 20:52:00 20:54:00 02 Min 415 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratnagiri (RN) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 555 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chiplun (CHI) 00:42:00 00:44:00 02 Min 630 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panvel (PNVL) 05:11:00 05:15:00 04 Min 833 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 05:53:00 05:55:00 02 Min 866 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 06:35:00 - 883 Kms Yes On Time 2

Matsyaganda Exp

Train
MAQ

12:45

Mangaluru Cntl
16 hrs 10 mins
21 Stops
LTT

06:35

Lokmanyatilak T
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,215.00 ₹321.00
2A ₹1,735.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 582 people have recently searched about these trains.