Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Matsyagandha Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12619 - Matsyagandha Exp runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to MAQ (Mangaluru Cntl). Matsyagandha Exp runs on All Days. The 12619 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 15:20 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Matsyagandha Exp - 12619 schedule, Matsyagandha Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Matsyagandha Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

883 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 15:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 15:42:00 15:45:00 03 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panvel (PNVL) 16:22:00 16:25:00 03 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mangaon (MNI) 18:16:00 18:18:00 02 Min 155 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khed (KHED) 19:36:00 19:38:00 02 Min 223 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chiplun (CHI) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 252 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratnagiri (RN) 22:25:00 22:30:00 05 Min 328 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kudal (KUDL) 00:54:00 00:56:00 02 Min 467 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madgaon (MAO) 02:35:00 02:45:00 10 Min 564 Kms No On Time 2
Cancona (CNO) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 597 Kms No On Time 2
Karwar (KAWR) 03:54:00 03:56:00 02 Min 624 Kms No On Time 2
Ankola (ANKL) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 652 Kms No On Time 2
Gokarna Road (GOK) 04:40:00 04:42:00 02 Min 660 Kms No On Time 2
Kumta (KT) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 679 Kms No On Time 2
Honnavar (HNA) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 693 Kms No On Time 2
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 05:44:00 05:46:00 02 Min 719 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatkal (BTJL) 06:04:00 06:06:00 02 Min 734 Kms No On Time 2
Mookambika Road (BYNR) 06:22:00 06:24:00 02 Min 749 Kms No On Time 2
Kundapura (KUDA) 07:16:00 07:18:00 02 Min 783 Kms No On Time 2
Barkur (BKJ) 07:36:00 07:38:00 02 Min 798 Kms No On Time 2
Udupi (UD) 07:52:00 07:54:00 02 Min 815 Kms No On Time 2
Mulki (MULK) 08:34:00 08:36:00 02 Min 847 Kms No On Time 2
Surathkal (SL) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min 856 Kms No On Time 2
Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) 09:40:00 - 883 Kms Yes On Time 2

Matsyagandha Exp

Train
LTT

15:20

Lokmanyatilak T
16 hrs 10 mins
23 Stops
MAQ

09:40

Mangaluru Cntl
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,215.00 ₹321.00
2A ₹1,735.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 393 people have recently searched about these trains.