Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12618 - Mngla Lksdp Exp runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Mngla Lksdp Exp runs on All Days. The 12618 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 49 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mngla Lksdp Exp - 12618 schedule, Mngla Lksdp Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mngla Lksdp Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2761 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Faridabad (FDB) 09:32:00 09:34:00 02 Min 21 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 134 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:50:00 11:55:00 05 Min 188 Kms Yes On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 13:22:00 13:24:00 02 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 13:55:00 14:00:00 05 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 15:30:00 15:40:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 17:40:00 17:45:00 05 Min 557 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 19:40:00 19:50:00 10 Min 695 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 21:25:00 21:30:00 05 Min 787 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 00:07:00 00:10:00 03 Min 971 Kms No On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 01:00:00 01:02:00 02 Min 1040 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 02:00:00 02:05:00 05 Min 1094 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min 1278 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 05:15:00 05:20:00 05 Min 1351 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min 1402 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 08:32:00 08:35:00 03 Min 1483 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panvel (PNVL) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min 1518 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chiplun (CHI) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 1720 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ratnagiri (RN) 14:40:00 14:45:00 05 Min 1796 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kankavali (KKW) 17:00:00 17:02:00 02 Min 1907 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thivim (THVM) 18:32:00 18:34:00 02 Min 1986 Kms No On Time 2
Madgaon (MAO) 19:30:00 19:40:00 10 Min 2032 Kms No On Time 2
Karwar (KAWR) 20:50:00 20:52:00 02 Min 2092 Kms No On Time 2
Kumta (KT) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min 2147 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatkal (BTJL) 22:24:00 22:26:00 02 Min 2202 Kms No On Time 2
Kundapura (KUDA) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min 2251 Kms No On Time 2
Udupi (UD) 23:36:00 23:38:00 02 Min 2283 Kms No On Time 2
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 00:35:00 00:55:00 20 Min 2345 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kasaragod (KGQ) 01:33:00 01:35:00 02 Min 2392 Kms No On Time 3
Kanhangad (KZE) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min 2415 Kms No On Time 3
Nileshwar (NLE) 02:09:00 02:10:00 01 Min 2425 Kms No On Time 3
Payyanur (PAY) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 2445 Kms No On Time 3
Payangadi (PAZ) 02:38:00 02:40:00 02 Min 2456 Kms No On Time 3
Kannur (CAN) 03:12:00 03:15:00 03 Min 2478 Kms Yes On Time 3
Thalassery (TLY) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min 2499 Kms No On Time 3
Vadakara (BDJ) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min 2521 Kms Yes On Time 3
Quilandi (QLD) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min 2543 Kms No On Time 3
Kozhikkode (CLT) 04:37:00 04:40:00 03 Min 2567 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ferok (FK) 04:53:00 04:55:00 02 Min 2577 Kms No On Time 3
Parpanangadi (PGI) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 2593 Kms No On Time 3
Tirur (TIR) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 2609 Kms No On Time 3
Kuttippuram (KTU) 05:53:00 05:55:00 02 Min 2624 Kms No On Time 3
Pattambi (PTB) 06:13:00 06:15:00 02 Min 2642 Kms No On Time 3
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 06:55:00 07:00:00 05 Min 2654 Kms No On Time 3
Thrisur (TCR) 07:42:00 07:45:00 03 Min 2687 Kms Yes On Time 3
Aluva (AWY) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 2741 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40:00 - 2761 Kms Yes On Time 3

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)

Train
NZM

09:15

H Nizamuddin
49 hrs 25 mins
47 Stops
ERS

10:40

Ernakulam Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹875.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,285.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,385.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 375 people have recently searched about these trains.