Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12616 - G T Express runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). G T Express runs on All Days. The 12616 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 18:40 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 35 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the G T Express - 12616 schedule, G T Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - G T Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

2182 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 18:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min 141 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 21:16:00 21:18:00 02 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 21:30:00 21:35:00 05 Min 195 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhaulpur (DHO) 22:20:00 22:22:00 02 Min 248 Kms No On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 22:45:00 22:47:00 02 Min 275 Kms No On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 23:16:00 23:21:00 05 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 00:45:00 00:55:00 10 Min 411 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 03:15:00 03:20:00 05 Min 564 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 03:52:00 03:54:00 02 Min 610 Kms No On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min 649 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:20:00 05:25:00 05 Min 703 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 05:37:00 05:39:00 02 Min 709 Kms No On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 06:50:00 06:52:00 02 Min 776 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 07:21:00 07:30:00 09 Min 794 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 865 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 09:15:00 09:18:00 03 Min 901 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 09:43:00 09:45:00 02 Min 925 Kms No On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 10:41:00 10:43:00 02 Min 988 Kms No On Time 2
Narkher (NRKR) 10:59:00 11:01:00 02 Min 1007 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 12:25:00 12:30:00 05 Min 1093 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 13:32:00 13:34:00 02 Min 1169 Kms No On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 14:02:00 14:04:00 02 Min 1202 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 15:08:00 15:11:00 03 Min 1288 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 16:00:00 16:05:00 05 Min 1301 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 16:54:00 16:55:00 01 Min 1371 Kms No On Time 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 17:31:00 17:32:00 01 Min 1410 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 17:48:00 17:49:00 01 Min 1429 Kms No On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 17:59:00 18:00:00 01 Min 1443 Kms No On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 19:30:00 19:35:00 05 Min 1544 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 1652 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 23:15:00 23:20:00 05 Min 1751 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 23:48:00 23:49:00 01 Min 1783 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bapatla (BPP) 00:21:00 00:22:00 01 Min 1825 Kms No On Time 3
Chirala (CLX) 00:33:00 00:34:00 01 Min 1840 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ongole (OGL) 01:17:00 01:18:00 01 Min 1890 Kms No On Time 3
Nellore (NLR) 02:34:00 02:35:00 01 Min 2006 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gudur Jn (GDR) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min 2045 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 06:20:00 - 2182 Kms Yes On Time 3

Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)

Train
NDLS

18:40

New Delhi
35 hrs 40 mins
38 Stops
MAS

06:20

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹780.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,045.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,005.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,190.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 749 people have recently searched about these trains.