Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Grand Trunk Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12615 - Grand Trunk Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to NDLS (New Delhi). Grand Trunk Exp runs on All Days. The 12615 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 35 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Grand Trunk Exp - 12615 schedule, Grand Trunk Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Grand Trunk Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

2182 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 19:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 21:54:00 21:55:00 01 Min 176 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 23:09:00 23:10:00 01 Min 293 Kms No On Time 1
Chirala (CLX) 23:49:00 23:50:00 01 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bapatla (BPP) 00:12:00 00:13:00 01 Min 357 Kms No On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 00:44:00 00:45:00 01 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 01:45:00 01:55:00 10 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 530 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 638 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 06:19:00 06:20:00 01 Min 739 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 06:33:00 06:34:00 01 Min 753 Kms No On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 07:24:00 07:25:00 01 Min 811 Kms No On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 08:40:00 08:45:00 05 Min 881 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min 895 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 10:17:00 10:18:00 01 Min 980 Kms No On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min 1013 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 1090 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narkher (NRKR) 13:30:00 13:31:00 01 Min 1176 Kms No On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 13:49:00 13:50:00 01 Min 1194 Kms No On Time 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 14:55:00 14:57:00 02 Min 1258 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 15:16:00 15:17:00 01 Min 1281 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 15:58:00 15:59:00 01 Min 1318 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 17:15:00 17:20:00 05 Min 1388 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min 1406 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 18:46:00 18:47:00 01 Min 1474 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 19:10:00 19:20:00 10 Min 1480 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 20:01:00 20:02:00 01 Min 1533 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 20:33:00 20:34:00 01 Min 1573 Kms No On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min 1619 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 23:30:00 23:40:00 10 Min 1772 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min 1869 Kms Yes On Time 3
Morena (MRA) 01:21:00 01:22:00 01 Min 1908 Kms No On Time 3
Dhaulpur (DHO) 01:52:00 01:53:00 01 Min 1935 Kms No On Time 3
Agra Cantt (AGC) 02:35:00 02:40:00 05 Min 1987 Kms Yes On Time 3
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 02:49:00 02:50:00 01 Min 1991 Kms No On Time 3
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min 2041 Kms Yes On Time 3
Faridabad (FDB) 05:19:00 05:20:00 01 Min 2154 Kms Yes On Time 3
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:00:00 06:02:00 02 Min 2175 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:30:00 - 2182 Kms Yes On Time 3

Grand Trunk Exp

Train
MAS

19:15

Mgr Chennai Ctl
35 hrs 15 mins
39 Stops
NDLS

06:30

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹780.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,045.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,005.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,190.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 936 people have recently searched about these trains.