Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12610 - Chennai Express runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Chennai Express runs on All Days. The 12610 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mysuru Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:30 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chennai Express - 12610 schedule, Chennai Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chennai Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

497 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 04:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pandavapura (PANP) 05:04:00 05:05:00 01 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Mandya (MYA) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Maddur (MAD) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 64 Kms No On Time 1
Channapatna (CPT) 06:17:00 06:18:00 01 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 93 Kms No On Time 1
Kengeri (KGI) 06:59:00 07:00:00 01 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 07:45:00 08:00:00 15 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 08:10:00 08:12:00 02 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 1
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 08:23:00 08:25:00 02 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 1
Whitefield (WFD) 08:34:00 08:35:00 01 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Malur (MLO) 08:49:00 08:50:00 01 Min 181 Kms No On Time 1
Bangarapet (BWT) 09:16:00 09:18:00 02 Min 208 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kuppam (KPN) 09:43:00 09:45:00 02 Min 242 Kms No On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 10:28:00 10:30:00 02 Min 283 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vaniyambadi (VN) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 299 Kms No On Time 1
Ambur (AB) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 315 Kms No On Time 1
Gudiyattam (GYM) 11:23:00 11:25:00 02 Min 343 Kms No On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:48:00 11:50:00 02 Min 367 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mukundarayapurm (MCN) 12:09:00 12:10:00 01 Min 384 Kms No On Time 1
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 12:18:00 12:20:00 02 Min 392 Kms No On Time 1
Sholinghur (SHU) 12:33:00 12:35:00 02 Min 407 Kms No On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 13:03:00 13:05:00 02 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruvallur (TRL) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min 455 Kms No On Time 1
Perambur (PER) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 491 Kms No On Time 1
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 14:30:00 - 497 Kms Yes On Time 1

KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central SF Express

Train
MYS

04:45

Mysuru Jn
09 hrs 45 mins
25 Stops
MAS

14:30

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹180.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹665.00 ₹164.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 854 people have recently searched about these trains.