Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12609 - Mysuru Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to MYS (Mysuru Jn). Mysuru Exp runs on All Days. The 12609 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:35 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 23:30 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mysuru Exp - 12609 schedule, Mysuru Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mysuru Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

496 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 13:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruvallur (TRL) 14:14:00 14:15:00 01 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 14:38:00 14:40:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sholinghur (SHU) 14:59:00 15:00:00 01 Min 90 Kms No On Time 1
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 15:14:00 15:15:00 01 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Mukundarayapurm (MCN) 15:24:00 15:25:00 01 Min 112 Kms No On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gudiyattam (GYM) 16:04:00 16:05:00 01 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Ambur (AB) 16:24:00 16:25:00 01 Min 181 Kms No On Time 1
Vaniyambadi (VN) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 197 Kms No On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:13:00 17:15:00 02 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kuppam (KPN) 17:44:00 17:45:00 01 Min 254 Kms No On Time 1
Bangarapet (BWT) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min 288 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malur (MLO) 18:39:00 18:40:00 01 Min 315 Kms No On Time 1
Whitefield (WFD) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min 335 Kms No On Time 1
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min 345 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bengaluru East (BNCE) 19:21:00 19:22:00 01 Min 351 Kms No On Time 1
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 19:33:00 19:35:00 02 Min 354 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 20:05:00 20:10:00 05 Min 359 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kengeri (KGI) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 371 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 20:59:00 21:00:00 01 Min 403 Kms No On Time 1
Channapatna (CPT) 21:09:00 21:10:00 01 Min 414 Kms No On Time 1
Maddur (MAD) 21:24:00 21:25:00 01 Min 432 Kms No On Time 1
Mandya (MYA) 21:44:00 21:45:00 01 Min 452 Kms No On Time 1
Pandavapura (PANP) 22:09:00 22:10:00 01 Min 477 Kms No On Time 1
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 23:30:00 - 496 Kms Yes On Time 1

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru SF Express

Train
MAS

13:35

Mgr Chennai Ctl
09 hrs 55 mins
25 Stops
MYS

23:30

Mysuru Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹180.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹665.00 ₹164.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 224 people have recently searched about these trains.