Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lalbagh Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12608 - Lalbagh Exp runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Lalbagh Exp runs on All Days. The 12608 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Lalbagh Exp - 12608 schedule, Lalbagh Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Lalbagh Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

359 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 06:30:00 06:32:00 02 Min 4 Kms Yes On Time 1
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 06:42:00 06:43:00 01 Min 14 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bangarapet (BWT) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 70 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kuppam (KPN) 07:59:00 08:00:00 01 Min 104 Kms No On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min 145 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambur (AB) 09:14:00 09:15:00 01 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 09:53:00 09:55:00 02 Min 229 Kms Yes On Time 1
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 10:13:00 10:15:00 02 Min 254 Kms No On Time 1
Sholinghur (SHU) 10:23:00 10:25:00 02 Min 269 Kms No On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min 290 Kms Yes On Time 1
Perambur (PER) 11:43:00 11:45:00 02 Min 354 Kms No On Time 1
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 12:35:00 - 359 Kms Yes On Time 1

Lalbagh Exp

Train
SBC

06:20

Ksr Bengaluru
06 hrs 15 mins
12 Stops
MAS

12:35

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹150.00 ₹12.00
CC ₹535.00 ₹127.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 190 people have recently searched about these trains.