Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lalbagh Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12607 - Lalbagh Express runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru). Lalbagh Express runs on All Days. The 12607 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:30 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 21:35 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Lalbagh Express - 12607 schedule, Lalbagh Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Lalbagh Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

358 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 15:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Perambur (PER) 15:41:00 15:42:00 01 Min 5 Kms No On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sholinghur (SHU) 16:54:00 16:55:00 01 Min 90 Kms No On Time 1
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 17:09:00 17:10:00 01 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 17:33:00 17:35:00 02 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambur (AB) 18:14:00 18:15:00 01 Min 181 Kms No On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kuppam (KPN) 19:24:00 19:25:00 01 Min 254 Kms No On Time 1
Bangarapet (BWT) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 288 Kms Yes On Time 1
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 345 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 354 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 21:35:00 - 359 Kms Yes On Time 1

Lalbagh Express

Train
MAS

15:30

Mgr Chennai Ctl
06 hrs 05 mins
12 Stops
SBC

21:35

Ksr Bengaluru
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹150.00 ₹12.00
CC ₹535.00 ₹127.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 129 people have recently searched about these trains.