Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pallavan Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12605 - Pallavan Exp runs from MS (Chennai Egmore) to KKDI (Karaikkudi Jn). Pallavan Exp runs on All Days. The 12605 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chennai Egmore at 15:45 hrs and arrives at Karaikkudi Jn at 23:00 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pallavan Exp - 12605 schedule, Pallavan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pallavan Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

426 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chennai Egmore (MS) 15:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tambaram (TBM) 16:13:00 16:15:00 02 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 16:43:00 16:45:00 02 Min 56 Kms Yes On Time 1
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 17:08:00 17:10:00 02 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 18:05:00 18:10:00 05 Min 159 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 18:55:00 18:57:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Ariyalur (ALU) 19:39:00 19:40:00 01 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
Lalgudi (LLI) 20:09:00 20:10:00 01 Min 310 Kms No On Time 1
Srirangam (SRGM) 20:26:00 20:27:00 01 Min 325 Kms No On Time 1
Ponmlai Gld Rck (GOC) 20:40:00 20:41:00 01 Min 334 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 20:50:00 21:05:00 15 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pudukkottai (PDKT) 21:59:00 22:00:00 01 Min 390 Kms No On Time 1
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 23:00:00 - 426 Kms No On Time 1

Pallavan Exp

Train
MS

15:45

Chennai Egmore
07 hrs 15 mins
12 Stops
KKDI

23:00

Karaikkudi Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹165.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹600.00 ₹146.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 391 people have recently searched about these trains.