Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12603 - Hyderabad Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan). Hyderabad Exp runs on All Days. The 12603 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:45 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hyderabad Exp - 12603 schedule, Hyderabad Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hyderabad Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

716 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 16:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sullurupeta (SPE) 17:59:00 18:00:00 01 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Nayudupeta (NYP) 18:24:00 18:25:00 01 Min 110 Kms No On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 19:34:00 19:35:00 01 Min 176 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:04:00 20:05:00 01 Min 210 Kms No On Time 1
Kavali (KVZ) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Singarayakonda (SKM) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min 265 Kms No On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 21:19:00 21:20:00 01 Min 293 Kms No On Time 1
Chirala (CLX) 21:49:00 21:50:00 01 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bapatla (BPP) 22:04:00 22:05:00 01 Min 357 Kms No On Time 1
Nidubrolu (NDO) 22:24:00 22:25:00 01 Min 378 Kms No On Time 1
Tenali Jn (TEL) 23:14:00 23:15:00 01 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guntur Jn (GNT) 00:01:00 00:15:00 14 Min 425 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sattenapalle (SAP) 00:55:00 00:56:00 01 Min 468 Kms No On Time 2
Piduguralla (PGRL) 01:19:00 01:20:00 01 Min 499 Kms No On Time 2
Nadikudi Jn (NDKD) 01:40:00 01:41:00 01 Min 521 Kms No On Time 2
Vishnupuram (VNUP) 01:57:00 01:58:00 01 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 02:20:00 02:21:00 01 Min 559 Kms No On Time 2
Nalgonda (NLDA) 02:50:00 02:51:00 01 Min 597 Kms No On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 05:05:00 05:10:00 05 Min 706 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 05:45:00 - 716 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)

Train
MAS

16:45

Mgr Chennai Ctl
13 hrs 00 mins
21 Stops
HYB

05:45

Hyderabad Decan
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹405.00 ₹106.00
3A ₹1,070.00 ₹280.00
2A ₹1,520.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,565.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 895 people have recently searched about these trains.