Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12602 - Chennai Mail runs from MAQ (Mangaluru Cntl) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Chennai Mail runs on All Days. The 12602 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 13:25 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chennai Mail - 12602 schedule, Chennai Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chennai Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

889 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) 13:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manjeshwar (MJS) 13:47:00 13:48:00 01 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Kasaragod (KGQ) 14:09:00 14:10:00 01 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Kanhangad (KZE) 14:34:00 14:35:00 01 Min 69 Kms No On Time 1
Charvattur (CHV) 14:49:00 14:50:00 01 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Payyanur (PAY) 14:59:00 15:00:00 01 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Payangadi (PAZ) 15:14:00 15:15:00 01 Min 110 Kms No On Time 1
Kannur (CAN) 15:37:00 15:40:00 03 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thalassery (TLY) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 153 Kms No On Time 1
Mahe (MAHE) 16:09:00 16:10:00 01 Min 162 Kms No On Time 1
Vadakara (BDJ) 16:24:00 16:25:00 01 Min 175 Kms Yes On Time 1
Quilandi (QLD) 16:44:00 16:45:00 01 Min 197 Kms No On Time 1
Kozhikkode (CLT) 17:07:00 17:10:00 03 Min 221 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ferok (FK) 17:24:00 17:25:00 01 Min 231 Kms No On Time 1
Parpanangadi (PGI) 17:44:00 17:45:00 01 Min 246 Kms No On Time 1
Tanur (TA) 17:54:00 17:55:00 01 Min 254 Kms No On Time 1
Tirur (TIR) 18:09:00 18:10:00 01 Min 262 Kms No On Time 1
Kuttippuram (KTU) 18:29:00 18:30:00 01 Min 277 Kms No On Time 1
Pattambi (PTB) 18:49:00 18:50:00 01 Min 296 Kms No On Time 1
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 19:05:00 19:15:00 10 Min 307 Kms No On Time 1
Ottappalam (OTP) 19:34:00 19:35:00 01 Min 320 Kms No On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 20:12:00 20:15:00 03 Min 352 Kms No On Time 1
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 21:39:00 21:40:00 01 Min 401 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 445 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 23:15:00 23:20:00 05 Min 495 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 00:17:00 00:20:00 03 Min 555 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 02:03:00 02:05:00 02 Min 675 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min 760 Kms Yes On Time 2
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 03:34:00 03:35:00 01 Min 784 Kms No On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 821 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tiruvallur (TRL) 04:29:00 04:30:00 01 Min 848 Kms No On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 04:59:00 05:00:00 01 Min 884 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 05:40:00 - 889 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)

Train
MAQ

13:25

Mangaluru Cntl
16 hrs 15 mins
32 Stops
MAS

05:40

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,215.00 ₹321.00
2A ₹1,735.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 277 people have recently searched about these trains.