Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12601 - Mangalore Mail runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to MAQ (Mangaluru Cntl). Mangalore Mail runs on All Days. The 12601 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 20:20 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mangalore Mail - 12601 schedule, Mangalore Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mangalore Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

889 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 20:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruvallur (TRL) 20:59:00 21:00:00 01 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 21:54:00 21:55:00 01 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 23:23:00 23:25:00 02 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 00:57:00 01:00:00 03 Min 334 Kms Yes On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 02:00:00 02:05:00 05 Min 394 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tiruppur (TUP) 02:48:00 02:50:00 02 Min 444 Kms No On Time 2
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01 Min 488 Kms No On Time 2
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 04:37:00 04:40:00 03 Min 537 Kms No On Time 2
Ottappalam (OTP) 05:04:00 05:05:00 01 Min 569 Kms No On Time 2
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 05:35:00 05:45:00 10 Min 582 Kms No On Time 2
Pattambi (PTB) 05:59:00 06:00:00 01 Min 593 Kms No On Time 2
Kuttippuram (KTU) 06:19:00 06:20:00 01 Min 611 Kms No On Time 2
Tirur (TIR) 06:39:00 06:40:00 01 Min 627 Kms No On Time 2
Tanur (TA) 06:47:00 06:48:00 01 Min 635 Kms No On Time 2
Parpanangadi (PGI) 06:54:00 06:55:00 01 Min 643 Kms No On Time 2
Ferok (FK) 07:14:00 07:15:00 01 Min 658 Kms No On Time 2
Kozhikkode (CLT) 07:27:00 07:30:00 03 Min 668 Kms Yes On Time 2
Quilandi (QLD) 07:54:00 07:55:00 01 Min 692 Kms No On Time 2
Vadakara (BDJ) 08:14:00 08:15:00 01 Min 714 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahe (MAHE) 08:24:00 08:25:00 01 Min 727 Kms No On Time 2
Thalassery (TLY) 08:39:00 08:40:00 01 Min 736 Kms No On Time 2
Kannur (CAN) 09:12:00 09:15:00 03 Min 757 Kms Yes On Time 2
Payangadi (PAZ) 09:39:00 09:40:00 01 Min 779 Kms No On Time 2
Payyanur (PAY) 09:54:00 09:55:00 01 Min 790 Kms No On Time 2
Charvattur (CHV) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min 805 Kms No On Time 2
Kanhangad (KZE) 10:29:00 10:30:00 01 Min 820 Kms No On Time 2
Kasaragod (KGQ) 10:49:00 10:50:00 01 Min 843 Kms No On Time 2
Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) 12:25:00 - 889 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)

Train
MAS

20:20

Mgr Chennai Ctl
16 hrs 05 mins
30 Stops
MAQ

12:25

Mangaluru Cntl
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,215.00 ₹321.00
2A ₹1,735.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 736 people have recently searched about these trains.