Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)

Runs on: MON

The 12592 - Gorakhpur Exp runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Gorakhpur Exp runs on Mon. The 12592 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 17:20 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 15:05 hrs. The total running duration of 45 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gorakhpur Exp - 12592 schedule, Gorakhpur Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gorakhpur Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

2512 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 17:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hindupur (HUP) 18:39:00 18:40:00 01 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 20:30:00 20:35:00 05 Min 176 Kms No On Time 1
Anantapur (ATP) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 209 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 22:30:00 22:35:00 05 Min 277 Kms No On Time 1
Adoni (AD) 23:14:00 23:15:00 01 Min 329 Kms No On Time 1
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 23:54:00 23:55:00 01 Min 370 Kms No On Time 1
Raichur (RC) 00:23:00 00:25:00 02 Min 399 Kms No On Time 2
Begampet (BMT) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 684 Kms No On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:55:00 07:20:00 25 Min 689 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 09:14:00 09:16:00 02 Min 821 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 10:29:00 10:30:00 01 Min 914 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min 927 Kms No On Time 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 11:39:00 11:40:00 01 Min 947 Kms No On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 12:06:00 12:07:00 01 Min 986 Kms No On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 13:20:00 13:25:00 05 Min 1056 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 13:44:00 13:45:00 01 Min 1069 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 14:54:00 14:55:00 01 Min 1155 Kms No On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 15:34:00 15:35:00 01 Min 1188 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 17:05:00 17:10:00 05 Min 1264 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 18:24:00 18:25:00 01 Min 1368 Kms No On Time 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 19:30:00 19:33:00 03 Min 1432 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 19:49:00 19:50:00 01 Min 1455 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 1492 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 22:10:00 22:20:00 10 Min 1562 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 00:00:00 00:05:00 05 Min 1654 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 03:04:00 03:05:00 01 Min 1856 Kms No On Time 3
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 04:18:00 04:28:00 10 Min 1946 Kms Yes On Time 3
Orai (ORAI) 05:54:00 05:56:00 02 Min 2060 Kms No On Time 3
Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 2108 Kms No On Time 3
Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15:00 08:20:00 05 Min 2166 Kms Yes On Time 3
Unnao Jn (ON) 08:43:00 08:44:00 01 Min 2184 Kms No On Time 3
Aishbagh (ASH) 09:48:00 10:03:00 15 Min 2237 Kms No On Time 3
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:21:00 10:23:00 02 Min 2246 Kms No On Time 3
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 2271 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gonda Jn (GD) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 2360 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:49:00 12:51:00 02 Min 2388 Kms No On Time 3
Basti (BST) 13:44:00 13:47:00 03 Min 2448 Kms Yes On Time 3
Khalilabad (KLD) 14:09:00 14:11:00 02 Min 2478 Kms No On Time 3
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 15:05:00 - 2512 Kms Yes On Time 3

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)

Train
YPR

17:20

Yesvantpur Jn
45 hrs 45 mins
39 Stops
GKP

15:05

Gorakhpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹835.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,185.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,225.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 738 people have recently searched about these trains.