Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)

Runs on: SAT

The 12591 - Gkp Ypr Express runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Gkp Ypr Express runs on Sat. The 12591 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 46 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gkp Ypr Express - 12591 schedule, Gkp Ypr Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gkp Ypr Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

2512 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 06:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khalilabad (KLD) 07:15:00 07:17:00 02 Min 34 Kms No On Time 1
Basti (BST) 07:41:00 07:44:00 03 Min 64 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 09:00:00 09:05:00 05 Min 152 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 10:27:00 10:29:00 02 Min 241 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 11:01:00 11:04:00 03 Min 266 Kms No On Time 1
Aishbagh (ASH) 11:35:00 11:50:00 15 Min 274 Kms No On Time 1
Unnao Jn (ON) 12:40:00 12:42:00 02 Min 328 Kms No On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:17:00 13:22:00 05 Min 346 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pokhrayan (PHN) 14:23:00 14:25:00 02 Min 404 Kms No On Time 1
Orai (ORAI) 15:05:00 15:07:00 02 Min 452 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min 566 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 17:59:00 18:01:00 02 Min 656 Kms No On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 21:05:00 21:10:00 05 Min 858 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 22:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min 950 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 00:07:00 00:09:00 02 Min 1020 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 00:52:00 00:55:00 03 Min 1057 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 01:20:00 01:22:00 02 Min 1080 Kms No On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 02:17:00 02:19:00 02 Min 1143 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 03:55:00 04:00:00 05 Min 1248 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 1324 Kms No On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 1357 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 07:14:00 07:17:00 03 Min 1443 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 09:05:00 09:10:00 05 Min 1456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 09:58:00 09:59:00 01 Min 1526 Kms No On Time 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 10:35:00 10:36:00 01 Min 1565 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:51:00 10:52:00 01 Min 1585 Kms No On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 11:02:00 11:03:00 01 Min 1598 Kms No On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:25:00 12:27:00 02 Min 1691 Kms Yes On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 15:10:00 15:20:00 10 Min 1823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Begampet (BMT) 15:28:00 15:30:00 02 Min 1828 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 20:18:00 20:20:00 02 Min 2113 Kms No On Time 2
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 20:49:00 20:50:00 01 Min 2142 Kms No On Time 2
Adoni (AD) 21:19:00 21:20:00 01 Min 2183 Kms No On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 22:15:00 22:20:00 05 Min 2235 Kms No On Time 2
Anantapur (ATP) 23:48:00 23:50:00 02 Min 2303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min 2336 Kms No On Time 3
Hindupur (HUP) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 2416 Kms No On Time 3
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 04:45:00 - 2512 Kms Yes On Time 3

Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)

Train
GKP

06:35

Gorakhpur Jn
46 hrs 10 mins
39 Stops
YPR

04:45

Yesvantpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹835.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,185.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,225.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 315 people have recently searched about these trains.