Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12590 - Gorakhpur Exp runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Gorakhpur Exp runs on Fri. The 12590 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 15:20 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gorakhpur Exp - 12590 schedule, Gorakhpur Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gorakhpur Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

1823 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 09:14:00 09:16:00 02 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ramagundam (RDM) 10:29:00 10:30:00 01 Min 225 Kms No On Time 1
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min 239 Kms No On Time 1
Bellampalli (BPA) 11:39:00 11:40:00 01 Min 258 Kms No On Time 1
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 12:06:00 12:07:00 01 Min 297 Kms No On Time 1
Balharshah (BPQ) 13:20:00 13:25:00 05 Min 367 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandrapur (CD) 13:44:00 13:45:00 01 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hinganghat (HGT) 14:53:00 14:55:00 02 Min 466 Kms No On Time 1
Sevagram (SEGM) 15:33:00 15:35:00 02 Min 499 Kms No On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 17:05:00 17:10:00 05 Min 575 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pandhurna (PAR) 18:24:00 18:25:00 01 Min 680 Kms No On Time 1
Amla Jn (AMLA) 19:31:00 19:33:00 02 Min 743 Kms No On Time 1
Betul (BZU) 19:49:00 19:50:00 01 Min 767 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 803 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 22:10:00 22:20:00 10 Min 874 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 00:00:00 00:05:00 05 Min 965 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 03:05:00 03:07:00 02 Min 1167 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 04:18:00 04:28:00 10 Min 1257 Kms Yes On Time 2
Orai (ORAI) 05:54:00 05:56:00 02 Min 1371 Kms No On Time 2
Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 1419 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15:00 08:20:00 05 Min 1478 Kms Yes On Time 2
Unnao Jn (ON) 08:42:00 08:44:00 02 Min 1495 Kms No On Time 2
Aishbagh (ASH) 09:48:00 10:03:00 15 Min 1549 Kms No On Time 2
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:20:00 10:23:00 03 Min 1558 Kms No On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 1582 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gonda Jn (GD) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 1671 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:49:00 12:51:00 02 Min 1699 Kms No On Time 2
Basti (BST) 13:44:00 13:47:00 03 Min 1760 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khalilabad (KLD) 14:09:00 14:11:00 02 Min 1789 Kms No On Time 2
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 15:20:00 - 1823 Kms Yes On Time 2

Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)

Train
SC

07:20

Secunderabad Jn
32 hrs 00 mins
30 Stops
GKP

15:20

Gorakhpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹700.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,850.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,705.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 529 people have recently searched about these trains.