Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express

Runs on: MON

The 12587 - Amar Nath Exp runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Amar Nath Exp runs on Mon. The 12587 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 14:20 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 22 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Amar Nath Exp - 12587 schedule, Amar Nath Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Amar Nath Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1247 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 14:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khalilabad (KLD) 14:59:00 15:01:00 02 Min 34 Kms No On Time 1
Basti (BST) 15:25:00 15:28:00 03 Min 64 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min 152 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 19:35:00 19:45:00 10 Min 270 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 22:22:00 22:24:00 02 Min 434 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 23:21:00 23:23:00 02 Min 504 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 00:57:00 01:05:00 08 Min 595 Kms Yes On Time 2
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 03:02:00 03:04:00 02 Min 735 Kms No On Time 2
Roorkee (RK) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 753 Kms No On Time 2
Saharanpur (SRE) 04:15:00 04:25:00 10 Min 788 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jagadhri (JUD) 04:51:00 04:53:00 02 Min 818 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:44:00 05:49:00 05 Min 869 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:30:00 07:40:00 10 Min 982 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:40:00 08:45:00 05 Min 1035 Kms No On Time 2
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:35:00 10:40:00 05 Min 1147 Kms No On Time 2
Kathua (KTHU) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 1171 Kms No On Time 2
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35:00 - 1247 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express

Train
GKP

14:20

Gorakhpur Jn
22 hrs 15 mins
17 Stops
JAT

12:35

Jammu Tawi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹555.00 ₹151.00
3A ₹1,470.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,125.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 511 people have recently searched about these trains.