Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bagmati Express

Runs on: SAT

The 12578 - Bagmati Express runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn). Bagmati Express runs on Sat. The 12578 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mysuru Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 14:35 hrs. The total running duration of 55 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bagmati Express - 12578 schedule, Bagmati Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bagmati Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

3042 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 07:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mandya (MYA) 07:59:00 08:00:00 01 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Kengeri (KGI) 09:09:00 09:10:00 01 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 09:55:00 10:05:00 10 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min 283 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 13:35:00 13:40:00 05 Min 367 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 14:28:00 14:30:00 02 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 15:50:00 16:25:00 35 Min 496 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min 634 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 20:24:00 20:25:00 01 Min 789 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:50:00 22:55:00 05 Min 927 Kms Yes On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 01:53:00 01:55:00 02 Min 1134 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 03:18:00 03:19:00 01 Min 1235 Kms No On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min 1307 Kms No On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 05:55:00 06:00:00 05 Min 1377 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 06:18:00 06:19:00 01 Min 1391 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 08:14:00 08:16:00 02 Min 1509 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 10:25:00 10:30:00 05 Min 1586 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 11:54:00 11:56:00 02 Min 1690 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 13:28:00 13:31:00 03 Min 1777 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 14:18:00 14:20:00 02 Min 1814 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min 1884 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 17:50:00 17:52:00 02 Min 1952 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 19:18:00 19:20:00 02 Min 2045 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 21:30:00 21:40:00 10 Min 2129 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min 2220 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 00:15:00 00:25:00 10 Min 2318 Kms Yes On Time 3
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 2489 Kms No On Time 3
Mirzapur (MZP) 04:35:00 04:40:00 05 Min 2569 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 06:08:00 06:23:00 15 Min 2632 Kms No On Time 3
Buxar (BXR) 07:30:00 07:32:00 02 Min 2726 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ara Jn (ARA) 08:26:00 08:28:00 02 Min 2794 Kms Yes On Time 3
Danapur (DNR) 09:15:00 09:17:00 02 Min 2834 Kms Yes On Time 3
Patna Jn (PNBE) 09:35:00 09:45:00 10 Min 2843 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 10:56:00 10:58:00 02 Min 2933 Kms Yes On Time 3
Barauni Jn (BJU) 12:05:00 12:25:00 20 Min 2954 Kms Yes On Time 3
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 13:28:00 13:33:00 05 Min 3004 Kms No On Time 3
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 14:35:00 - 3042 Kms Yes On Time 3

Bagmati Express

Train
MYS

07:20

Mysuru Jn
55 hrs 15 mins
38 Stops
DBG

14:35

Darbhanga Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹915.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,380.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,545.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 902 people have recently searched about these trains.