Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bagmati Express

Runs on: TUE

The 12577 - Bagmati Express runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to MYS (Mysuru Jn). Bagmati Express runs on Tue. The 12577 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 15:45 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 23:40 hrs. The total running duration of 55 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bagmati Express - 12577 schedule, Bagmati Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bagmati Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

3042 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 15:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 16:40:00 16:45:00 05 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 17:55:00 18:15:00 20 Min 88 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 18:56:00 18:58:00 02 Min 109 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:10:00 20:20:00 10 Min 198 Kms Yes On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 20:35:00 20:37:00 02 Min 208 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 21:05:00 21:07:00 02 Min 247 Kms Yes On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 21:52:00 21:54:00 02 Min 316 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 23:39:00 23:49:00 10 Min 410 Kms No On Time 1
Mirzapur (MZP) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min 473 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 553 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 05:16:00 05:25:00 09 Min 723 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 06:45:00 06:50:00 05 Min 822 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 08:55:00 09:00:00 05 Min 912 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 10:00:00 10:02:00 02 Min 997 Kms No On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 11:00:00 11:02:00 02 Min 1090 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:55:00 13:05:00 10 Min 1158 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 14:13:00 14:15:00 02 Min 1228 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 14:59:00 15:02:00 03 Min 1265 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 16:22:00 16:23:00 01 Min 1351 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 18:40:00 18:45:00 05 Min 1456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 19:57:00 19:58:00 01 Min 1532 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 21:47:00 21:50:00 03 Min 1651 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 22:35:00 22:40:00 05 Min 1664 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 23:45:00 23:46:00 01 Min 1734 Kms No On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 00:45:00 00:46:00 01 Min 1806 Kms No On Time 3
Warangal (WL) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 1908 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 06:25:00 06:40:00 15 Min 2114 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ongole (OGL) 08:19:00 08:20:00 01 Min 2253 Kms No On Time 3
Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:25:00 11:30:00 05 Min 2408 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 14:20:00 14:45:00 25 Min 2545 Kms Yes On Time 3
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 2614 Kms Yes On Time 3
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 16:25:00 16:30:00 05 Min 2675 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 2759 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bengaluru East (BNCE) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 2897 Kms No On Time 3
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 2900 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 20:40:00 20:50:00 10 Min 2904 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kengeri (KGI) 21:09:00 21:10:00 01 Min 2916 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mandya (MYA) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 2997 Kms No On Time 3
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 23:40:00 - 3042 Kms Yes On Time 3

Bagmati Express

Train
DBG

15:45

Darbhanga Jn
55 hrs 55 mins
39 Stops
MYS

23:40

Mysuru Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹915.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,380.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,545.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 293 people have recently searched about these trains.