Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)

Runs on: MON THU SAT SUN

The 12572 - Gkp Humsfar runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Gkp Humsfar runs on Mon Thu Sat Sun. The 12572 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 20:00 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gkp Humsfar - 12572 schedule, Gkp Humsfar seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gkp Humsfar via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

839 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 02:15:00 02:25:00 10 Min 500 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gonda Jn (GD) 05:05:00 05:20:00 15 Min 618 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balrampur (BLP) 06:09:00 06:11:00 02 Min 658 Kms No On Time 2
Barhni (BNY) 07:16:00 07:18:00 02 Min 726 Kms No On Time 2
Anand Nagar (ANDN) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 798 Kms No On Time 2
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 09:35:00 - 839 Kms Yes On Time 2

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)

Train
ANVT

20:00

Anand Vihar Trm
13 hrs 35 mins
7 Stops
GKP

09:35

Gorakhpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹445.00 ₹118.00
3A ₹1,175.00 ₹309.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 300 people have recently searched about these trains.