Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE SAT

The 12570 - Jyg Garib Rath runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to JYG (Jaynagar). Jyg Garib Rath runs on Tue Sat. The 12570 GARIB RATH train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 16:55 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 13:35 hrs. The total running duration of 20 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jyg Garib Rath - 12570 schedule, Jyg Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jyg Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

1252 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 16:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 18:21:00 18:23:00 02 Min 119 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:10:00 22:15:00 05 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 00:14:00 00:16:00 02 Min 622 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 02:20:00 02:30:00 10 Min 775 Kms No On Time 2
Gahmar (GMR) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 848 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 03:43:00 03:45:00 02 Min 869 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dumraon (DURE) 03:56:00 03:58:00 02 Min 885 Kms No On Time 2
Bihiya (BEA) 04:19:00 04:21:00 02 Min 916 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 04:40:00 04:42:00 02 Min 937 Kms Yes On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 05:17:00 05:19:00 02 Min 977 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:35:00 05:45:00 10 Min 986 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 06:27:00 06:29:00 02 Min 1032 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 07:04:00 07:06:00 02 Min 1076 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 08:40:00 09:00:00 20 Min 1097 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:28:00 10:33:00 05 Min 1147 Kms No On Time 2
Haiaghat (HYT) 10:56:00 10:58:00 02 Min 1169 Kms No On Time 2
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:15:00 11:18:00 03 Min 1180 Kms No On Time 2
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 11:30:00 11:35:00 05 Min 1185 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sakri Jn (SKI) 12:08:00 12:10:00 02 Min 1204 Kms No On Time 2
Madhubani (MBI) 12:26:00 12:29:00 03 Min 1221 Kms No On Time 2
Jaynagar (JYG) 13:35:00 - 1252 Kms No On Time 2

Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)

Train
ANVT

16:55

Anand Vihar Trm
20 hrs 40 mins
21 Stops
JYG

13:35

Jaynagar
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹980.00 ₹254.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 611 people have recently searched about these trains.