Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12568 - Rajya Rani Exp runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Rajya Rani Exp runs on All Days. The 12568 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Patna Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 16:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rajya Rani Exp - 12568 schedule, Rajya Rani Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rajya Rani Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

214 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 13:08:00 13:10:00 02 Min 45 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 13:45:00 13:47:00 02 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Begu Sarai (BGS) 14:55:00 14:57:00 02 Min 123 Kms No On Time 1
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 15:28:00 15:30:00 02 Min 163 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mansi Jn (MNE) 15:40:00 15:42:00 02 Min 172 Kms No On Time 1
S Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 198 Kms No On Time 1
Saharsa Jn (SHC) 16:30:00 - 215 Kms No On Time 1

Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express

Train
PNBE

12:30

Patna Jn
04 hrs 00 mins
7 Stops
SHC

16:30

Saharsa Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹395.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 636 people have recently searched about these trains.