Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12566 - Bihar S Kranti runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn). Bihar S Kranti runs on All Days. The 12566 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 14:15 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bihar S Kranti - 12566 schedule, Bihar S Kranti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bihar S Kranti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1168 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 14:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:10:00 20:15:00 05 Min 440 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aishbagh (ASH) 21:47:00 21:57:00 10 Min 511 Kms No On Time 1
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 22:12:00 22:15:00 03 Min 520 Kms No On Time 1
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 02:45:00 02:55:00 10 Min 786 Kms Yes On Time 2
Siwan Jn (SV) 04:30:00 04:35:00 05 Min 904 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 06:05:00 06:20:00 15 Min 966 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 07:18:00 07:20:00 02 Min 1020 Kms No On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 07:24:00 07:29:00 05 Min 1025 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 08:25:00 08:30:00 05 Min 1079 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 09:45:00 10:06:00 21 Min 1131 Kms No On Time 2
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 11:15:00 - 1168 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Train
NDLS

14:15

New Delhi
21 hrs 00 mins
11 Stops
DBG

11:15

Darbhanga Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹535.00 ₹146.00
3A ₹1,420.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,050.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,495.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 834 people have recently searched about these trains.