Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12565 - Bihar S Kranti runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to NDLS (New Delhi). Bihar S Kranti runs on All Days. The 12565 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bihar S Kranti - 12565 schedule, Bihar S Kranti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bihar S Kranti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1168 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 08:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 09:15:00 09:35:00 20 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:20:00 10:25:00 05 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 11:28:00 11:31:00 03 Min 143 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 11:39:00 11:41:00 02 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Chhapra (CPR) 12:45:00 12:50:00 05 Min 203 Kms Yes On Time 1
Siwan Jn (SV) 13:40:00 13:45:00 05 Min 264 Kms No On Time 1
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 15:50:00 16:05:00 15 Min 383 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 20:37:00 20:40:00 03 Min 648 Kms No On Time 1
Aishbagh (ASH) 21:05:00 21:15:00 10 Min 657 Kms No On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:48:00 22:58:00 10 Min 728 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 05:30:00 - 1168 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Train
DBG

08:25

Darbhanga Jn
21 hrs 05 mins
11 Stops
NDLS

05:30

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹535.00 ₹146.00
3A ₹1,420.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,050.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,495.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 656 people have recently searched about these trains.