Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Swatantrta S Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12562 - Swatantrta S Exp runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to JYG (Jaynagar). Swatantrta S Exp runs on All Days. The 12562 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 20:40 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 19:25 hrs. The total running duration of 22 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Swatantrta S Exp - 12562 schedule, Swatantrta S Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Swatantrta S Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

1235 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 20:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 22:32:00 22:34:00 02 Min 131 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min 440 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 05:30:00 05:40:00 10 Min 635 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 06:58:00 07:00:00 02 Min 699 Kms No On Time 2
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 08:00:00 08:01:00 01 Min 753 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:25:00 08:35:00 10 Min 759 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min 794 Kms No On Time 2
Ghazipur City (GCT) 09:48:00 09:53:00 05 Min 834 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yusufpur (YFP) 10:10:00 10:12:00 02 Min 853 Kms No On Time 2
Ballia (BUI) 11:05:00 11:10:00 05 Min 898 Kms Yes On Time 2
Suraimanpur (SIP) 11:43:00 11:45:00 02 Min 935 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 12:45:00 13:00:00 15 Min 965 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 14:00:00 14:02:00 02 Min 1019 Kms No On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 14:05:00 14:10:00 05 Min 1024 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 15:25:00 15:30:00 05 Min 1078 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 16:35:00 17:00:00 25 Min 1130 Kms No On Time 2
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 17:50:00 17:55:00 05 Min 1167 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sakri Jn (SKI) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 1187 Kms No On Time 2
Madhubani (MBI) 18:33:00 18:36:00 03 Min 1204 Kms No On Time 2
Jaynagar (JYG) 19:25:00 - 1235 Kms No On Time 2

Swatantrta S Exp

Train
NDLS

20:40

New Delhi
22 hrs 45 mins
20 Stops
JYG

19:25

Jaynagar
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹555.00 ₹151.00
3A ₹1,470.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,125.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,630.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 893 people have recently searched about these trains.