Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sapt Kranti Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12558 - Sapt Kranti Exp runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn). Sapt Kranti Exp runs on All Days. The 12558 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 14:50 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sapt Kranti Exp - 12558 schedule, Sapt Kranti Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sapt Kranti Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

1058 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 17:37:00 17:45:00 08 Min 153 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 22:45:00 22:55:00 10 Min 479 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 03:55:00 04:05:00 10 Min 748 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 04:43:00 04:45:00 02 Min 787 Kms No On Time 2
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 05:04:00 05:06:00 02 Min 813 Kms No On Time 2
Bagaha (BUG) 05:59:00 06:02:00 03 Min 856 Kms No On Time 2
Harinagar (HIR) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 882 Kms No On Time 2
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 06:43:00 06:48:00 05 Min 898 Kms No On Time 2
Bettiah (BTH) 07:13:00 07:16:00 03 Min 934 Kms No On Time 2
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 07:36:00 07:38:00 02 Min 957 Kms No On Time 2
Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 08:07:00 08:12:00 05 Min 978 Kms No On Time 2
Chakia (CAA) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min 1010 Kms No On Time 2
Mehsi (MAI) 09:18:00 09:20:00 02 Min 1018 Kms No On Time 2
Motipur (MTR) 10:15:00 10:17:00 02 Min 1032 Kms No On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 12:15:00 - 1058 Kms Yes On Time 2

Sapt Kranti Exp

Train
ANVT

14:50

Anand Vihar Trm
21 hrs 25 mins
15 Stops
MFP

12:15

Muzaffarpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹510.00 ₹138.00
3A ₹1,355.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,945.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,320.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 282 people have recently searched about these trains.