Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gorakdam Expres

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12556 - Gorakdam Expres runs from HSR (Hisar) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Gorakdam Expres runs on All Days. The 12556 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Hisar at 16:15 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gorakdam Expres - 12556 schedule, Gorakdam Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gorakdam Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

962 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Hisar (HSR) 16:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhiwani (BNW) 17:05:00 17:30:00 25 Min 60 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 18:35:00 18:37:00 02 Min 109 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 19:03:00 19:05:00 02 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Nangloi (NNO) 19:16:00 19:18:00 02 Min 162 Kms No On Time 1
Shakurbasti (SSB) 19:35:00 19:37:00 02 Min 169 Kms No On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 20:10:00 20:25:00 15 Min 180 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:05:00 03:15:00 10 Min 621 Kms Yes On Time 2
Unnao Jn (ON) 03:40:00 03:42:00 02 Min 638 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 04:50:00 05:00:00 10 Min 693 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 721 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gonda Jn (GD) 07:05:00 07:10:00 05 Min 810 Kms Yes On Time 2
Basti (BST) 08:17:00 08:20:00 03 Min 899 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khalilabad (KLD) 08:42:00 08:44:00 02 Min 928 Kms No On Time 2
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 09:45:00 - 962 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gorakdam Expres

Train
HSR

16:15

Hisar
17 hrs 30 mins
14 Stops
GKP

09:45

Gorakhpur Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹485.00 ₹130.00
3A ₹1,280.00 ₹340.00
2A ₹1,835.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,115.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 113 people have recently searched about these trains.