Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Vaishali Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12553 - Vaishali Exp runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to NDLS (New Delhi). Vaishali Exp runs on All Days. The 12553 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Saharsa Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vaishali Exp - 12553 schedule, Vaishali Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vaishali Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

1288 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Saharsa Jn (SHC) 06:45:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Mansi Jn (MNE) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 07:50:00 07:52:00 02 Min 51 Kms Yes On Time 1
Begu Sarai (BGS) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min 107 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 09:26:00 09:28:00 02 Min 134 Kms No On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:05:00 10:10:00 05 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:55:00 11:00:00 05 Min 209 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:05:00 12:10:00 05 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:20:00 12:22:00 02 Min 269 Kms No On Time 1
Chhapra (CPR) 13:40:00 13:45:00 05 Min 323 Kms Yes On Time 1
Siwan Jn (SV) 14:30:00 14:35:00 05 Min 384 Kms No On Time 1
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 15:28:00 15:30:00 02 Min 453 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 16:50:00 17:05:00 15 Min 503 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khalilabad (KLD) 17:43:00 17:45:00 02 Min 536 Kms No On Time 1
Basti (BST) 18:11:00 18:14:00 03 Min 566 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 19:35:00 19:40:00 05 Min 654 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 744 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 21:42:00 21:45:00 03 Min 768 Kms No On Time 1
Aishbagh (ASH) 22:08:00 22:18:00 10 Min 777 Kms No On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 23:40:00 23:50:00 10 Min 848 Kms Yes On Time 1
Etawah Jn (ETW) 01:42:00 01:44:00 02 Min 987 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min 1079 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 04:07:00 04:09:00 02 Min 1157 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:55:00 05:57:00 02 Min 1263 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:40:00 - 1288 Kms Yes On Time 2

Vaishali Exp

Train
SHC

06:45

Saharsa Jn
23 hrs 55 mins
25 Stops
NDLS

06:40

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,505.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,170.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,720.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 710 people have recently searched about these trains.