Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)

Runs on: WED

The 12552 - Kyq Ypr Ac Exp runs from KYQ (Kamakhya) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Kyq Ypr Ac Exp runs on Wed. The 12552 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kamakhya at 14:00 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 18:25 hrs. The total running duration of 52 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kyq Ypr Ac Exp - 12552 schedule, Kyq Ypr Ac Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kyq Ypr Ac Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

3032 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kamakhya (KYQ) 14:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 14:50:00 14:52:00 02 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 17:23:00 17:25:00 02 Min 150 Kms No On Time 1
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 256 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 19:16:00 19:18:00 02 Min 275 Kms No On Time 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 21:55:00 22:05:00 10 Min 401 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 23:13:00 23:15:00 02 Min 488 Kms No On Time 1
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 00:03:00 00:05:00 02 Min 546 Kms No On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min 636 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 04:45:00 04:50:00 05 Min 760 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 07:40:00 08:00:00 20 Min 877 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min 920 Kms Yes On Time 2
Adra Jn (ADRA) 09:50:00 09:55:00 05 Min 961 Kms No On Time 2
Bankura (BQA) 10:35:00 10:37:00 02 Min 1014 Kms No On Time 2
Midnapore (MDN) 11:50:00 11:52:00 02 Min 1117 Kms No On Time 2
Hijli (HIJ) 12:20:00 12:30:00 10 Min 1139 Kms No On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 1251 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 16:15:00 16:17:00 02 Min 1429 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 16:40:00 16:45:00 05 Min 1457 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 17:05:00 17:20:00 15 Min 1476 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 19:21:00 19:23:00 02 Min 1623 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 22:00:00 22:10:00 10 Min 1840 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 01:04:00 01:05:00 01 Min 2036 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 04:20:00 04:30:00 10 Min 2235 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gudur Jn (GDR) 08:53:00 08:55:00 02 Min 2529 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 11:15:00 11:40:00 25 Min 2667 Kms Yes On Time 3
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 13:25:00 13:30:00 05 Min 2796 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min 2880 Kms Yes On Time 3
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 18:25:00 - 3032 Kms Yes On Time 3

Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)

Train
KYQ

14:00

Kamakhya
52 hrs 25 mins
28 Stops
YPR

18:25

Yesvantpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹2,380.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,545.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹6,155.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 551 people have recently searched about these trains.