Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)

Runs on: SAT

The 12551 - Yprkyq Ac Exp runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to KYQ (Kamakhya). Yprkyq Ac Exp runs on Sat. The 12551 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 14:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Yprkyq Ac Exp - 12551 schedule, Yprkyq Ac Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Yprkyq Ac Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

3032 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 08:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 152 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 237 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 15:35:00 16:15:00 40 Min 366 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min 503 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:20:00 22:30:00 10 Min 797 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 01:25:00 01:27:00 02 Min 996 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 04:30:00 04:40:00 10 Min 1192 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 07:18:00 07:20:00 02 Min 1409 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 09:15:00 09:30:00 15 Min 1556 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 09:56:00 10:01:00 05 Min 1575 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 10:28:00 10:30:00 02 Min 1603 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 12:45:00 12:47:00 02 Min 1781 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hijli (HIJ) 14:03:00 14:05:00 02 Min 1893 Kms No On Time 2
Midnapore (MDN) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min 1916 Kms No On Time 2
Bankura (BQA) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 2018 Kms No On Time 2
Adra Jn (ADRA) 16:55:00 17:00:00 05 Min 2071 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 17:58:00 18:08:00 10 Min 2113 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 18:43:00 19:03:00 20 Min 2155 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 22:37:00 22:39:00 02 Min 2272 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 01:20:00 01:30:00 10 Min 2396 Kms Yes On Time 3
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 2487 Kms No On Time 3
Kishanganj (KNE) 03:37:00 03:39:00 02 Min 2544 Kms No On Time 3
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 05:30:00 05:40:00 10 Min 2631 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 07:50:00 07:52:00 02 Min 2757 Kms No On Time 3
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 2776 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 10:10:00 10:12:00 02 Min 2882 Kms No On Time 3
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 12:12:00 12:14:00 02 Min 2991 Kms No On Time 3
Kamakhya (KYQ) 14:00:00 - 3032 Kms No On Time 3

Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)

Train
YPR

08:30

Yesvantpur Jn
53 hrs 30 mins
28 Stops
KYQ

14:00

Kamakhya
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹2,380.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,545.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹6,155.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 837 people have recently searched about these trains.