Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express

Runs on: THU

The 12550 - Jat Durg Sf Exp runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to DURG (Durg). Jat Durg Sf Exp runs on Thu. The 12550 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Durg at 14:20 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jat Durg Sf Exp - 12550 schedule, Jat Durg Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jat Durg Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1873 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 05:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 06:42:00 06:47:00 05 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:27:00 08:30:00 03 Min 212 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 09:35:00 09:45:00 10 Min 264 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 11:40:00 11:45:00 05 Min 378 Kms Yes On Time 1
Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ) 15:00:00 15:10:00 10 Min 588 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 18:30:00 18:35:00 05 Min 781 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min 899 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 22:30:00 22:40:00 10 Min 996 Kms Yes On Time 1
Saugor (SGO) 02:00:00 02:05:00 05 Min 1219 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 05:15:00 05:25:00 10 Min 1406 Kms No On Time 2
Umaria (UMR) 06:42:00 06:44:00 02 Min 1464 Kms No On Time 2
Shahdol (SDL) 07:45:00 07:47:00 02 Min 1532 Kms No On Time 2
Anuppur Jn (APR) 08:30:00 08:35:00 05 Min 1572 Kms No On Time 2
Pendra Road (PND) 09:25:00 09:27:00 02 Min 1623 Kms No On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:15:00 11:35:00 20 Min 1725 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhatapara (BYT) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min 1771 Kms No On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 13:10:00 13:20:00 10 Min 1836 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 14:20:00 - 1873 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express

Train
JAT

05:00

Jammu Tawi
33 hrs 20 mins
18 Stops
DURG

14:20

Durg
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹715.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,885.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,755.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,745.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 896 people have recently searched about these trains.