Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 12549 - Durg Jat Sf Exp runs from DURG (Durg) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Durg Jat Sf Exp runs on Tue. The 12549 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Durg at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 21:20 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Durg Jat Sf Exp - 12549 schedule, Durg Jat Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Durg Jat Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1873 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Durg (DURG) 12:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 12:35:00 12:40:00 05 Min 37 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhatapara (BYT) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min 101 Kms No On Time 1
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 14:30:00 14:50:00 20 Min 148 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pendra Road (PND) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 250 Kms No On Time 1
Anuppur Jn (APR) 17:15:00 17:20:00 05 Min 300 Kms No On Time 1
Shahdol (SDL) 18:00:00 18:02:00 02 Min 341 Kms No On Time 1
Umaria (UMR) 19:00:00 19:02:00 02 Min 408 Kms No On Time 1
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 20:35:00 20:45:00 10 Min 467 Kms No On Time 1
Saugor (SGO) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min 653 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 02:30:00 02:40:00 10 Min 876 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 03:50:00 03:52:00 02 Min 974 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 05:23:00 05:25:00 02 Min 1092 Kms Yes On Time 2
Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ) 09:30:00 09:40:00 10 Min 1285 Kms No On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 13:00:00 13:10:00 10 Min 1495 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 14:55:00 15:05:00 10 Min 1608 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 16:10:00 16:15:00 05 Min 1661 Kms No On Time 2
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 18:15:00 18:20:00 05 Min 1773 Kms No On Time 2
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 21:20:00 - 1873 Kms Yes On Time 2

Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)

Train
DURG

12:00

Durg
33 hrs 20 mins
18 Stops
JAT

21:20

Jammu Tawi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹715.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,885.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,755.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,745.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 956 people have recently searched about these trains.